Congratulations ISD Classified Employees of the Year

Posted March 7, 2019

Congratulations Classified Employees of the Year in the Independence School District! Each school chooses their own Classified Employee of the Year and we celebrate all of these dedicated and talented individuals who make such a positive impact in our schools. Diane Goldsworthy, Title I Reading Coach from Benton Elementary, has been named the district’s 2019-2020 Classified Employee of the Year. Congratulations to all Classified Employees of the Year:

Diane Goldsworthy                       Benton Elementary School

Ronnie Core                                   Bingham Middle School

Mike Uresti                                     Blackburn Elementary School

DJ Pittel                                           Bridger Middle School

Audra DiGaetano                            Bryant Elementary School

Fonda Williams                               Central Office

Pat Butcher                                     William Chrisman High School

Lisa Patrick                                      Facilities

Josh Chrislip                                   Fairmount Elementary School

Penny Fletcher                                Glendale Elementary School

Emily Dawson                                  Hanthorn

Mike Favreau                                    Independence Academy

Lili Albers                                           Korte Elementary School

Rosie Poole                                       Little Blue Elementary School

Melissa Bledsoe                               Luff Elementary School

Chelsea Whitesell                             Mallinson Elementary School

Sara Brooks                                       Mill Creek Elementary School

Claudia Hill                                        Nowlin Middle School

Jill Reel                                               Nutrition Services

Jamie Fisher                                      Christian Ott Elementary School

Darrly Evans                                       Pioneer Ridge Middle School

Nancy Cook                                        Procter Elementary School

Jacob Fail                                           Randall Elementary School

Angela Ordean                                   Santa Fe Trail Elementary School

Ryland Peck                                       William Southern Elementary School

Sheree Etzenhouser                         Spring Branch Elementary School

Kim Smart                                          Sugar Creek Elementary School

Wendi Jones                                      Sunshine Center

Janey Stephens                                 Sycamore Hills Elementary School

Kristy Minnick                                    Technology

Angie Zaner                                         Three Trails Elementary School

Nathasha Dominguez                        Transportation

Dave Huddleston                                 Truman High School

Rick Atchley                                          Van Horn High School